Aim - Cold Water Music

Aim
Aim - Cold Water Music
1678 mb
  • Musician:
    Aim
  • Title:
    Cold Water Music
  • Genre:
  • Short info:
    Label: Grand Central Records ‎– GC-LP 105
    Type: 2 x Vinyl, LP, Album, White Label
    Country: UK
    Date of released: 11 Oct 1999
    Category: Electronic, Hip Hop
    Style: Downtempo, Breaks, Trip Hop
  • ZIP Size FLAC version
    1678 megabytes
  • ZIP Size MP3 version
    1857 megabytes
  • Rating:
    4.3
  • Votes:
    371
  • Format:
    DMF DXD MP1 MPC VQF MMF AC3 APE MP3

Download links


Aim - Cold Water Music
MP3 version


1678 downloads at 32 mb/s

Aim - Cold Water Music
FLAC version


1857 downloads at 39 mb/s

Tracklist Hide Credits

A1 Intro
A2 Cold Water Music
A3 The Force
Featuring – Q'n'C*
B1 Sail
Featuring – Kate Rogers
B2 Downstate
B3 Ain't Got Time To Waste
Featuring – YZHorns – Josef*
C1 Fat City (Interlude)
C2 True To Hip Hop
Featuring – AG
C3 Demonique
C4 A Tree, A Rock And A Cloud
Horns – Josef*
D1 Journey To The End Of The Night
D2 From Here To Fame
Featuring – YZ

Credits

  • Engineer [Assistant] – Mike Ball
  • Engineer, Mixed By – Steve Christian
  • Mastered By – Nilesh Patel
  • Other [Liner Notes] – Benge Newman
  • Producer, Arranged By, Written-By – Andy Turner
  • Scratches – Aim

Notes

Comes in a plain cardboard sleeve.

Barcode and Other Identifiers

  • Matrix / Runout (Side A): MPO GC-LP 105 A1 THE EXCHANGE - NiLZ.
  • Matrix / Runout (Side B): MPO GC-LP 105 B1 THE EXCHANGE - NiLZ.
  • Matrix / Runout (Side C): MPO GC-LP 105 C1 THE EXCHANGE - NiLZ.
  • Matrix / Runout (Side D): MPO GC-LP 105 D1 THE EXCHANGE - NiLZ.

Other versions

Category Artist Title (Format) Label Category Country Year
GCCD105 Aim Cold Water Music ‎(CD, Album) Grand Central Records GCCD105 UK 1999
GCCD105 Aim Cold Water Music ‎(CD, Album) Grand Central Records GCCD105 UK 1999
ATICLP015 Aim Cold Water Music ‎(2xLP, Album, Ltd, Ice) Atic Records ATICLP015 UK 2016
ATICLP015 Aim Cold Water Music ‎(Cass, Album, Ltd, RM) Atic Records ATICLP015 UK 2016
ATICCD003 Aim Cold Water Music ‎(CD, Album, RE) Atic Records ATICCD003 UK 2007



Free download links: