Buffalo Tom - Buffalo Tom

Buffalo Tom
Buffalo Tom - Buffalo Tom
1892 mb
  • Musician:
    Buffalo Tom
  • Title:
    Buffalo Tom
  • Genre:
  • Short info:
    Label: Beggars Banquet ‎– BBQ LP 126
    Type: Vinyl, LP, Album, Reissue
    Country: UK
    Date of released: 1992
    Category: Rock
    Style: Alternative Rock, Indie Rock
  • ZIP Size FLAC version
    1892 megabytes
  • ZIP Size MP3 version
    1446 megabytes
  • Rating:
    3.6
  • Votes:
    488
  • Format:
    DTS MMF DMF AU AUD APE DXD APE MP3

Download links


Buffalo Tom - Buffalo Tom
MP3 version


1892 downloads at 32 mb/s

Buffalo Tom - Buffalo Tom
FLAC version


1446 downloads at 39 mb/s

Tracklist Hide Credits

A1 Sunflower Suit 4:09
A2 The Plank 3:34
A3 Impossible
Lead Guitar – J*
3:12
A4 500,000 Warnings 3:03
A5 The Bus 4:46
B1 Racine 3:34
B2 In The Attic 3:17
B3 Flushing Stars
Backing Vocals – Phil Retelle
3:28
B4 Walk Away 4:59
B5 Reason Why 3:51
B6 Deep In The Ground 3:09

Companies, etc.

  • Licensed From – Megadisc Records
  • Phonographic Copyright (p) – Megadisc Records
  • Copyright (c) – Beggars Banquet Records Ltd.
  • Pressed By – MPO
  • Published By – Scrawny Music
  • Recorded At – Fort Apache

Credits

  • Artwork [Cover Art] – Bob Hamilton , Jason Talerman
  • Artwork [Sunflower Gunman] – Bill*
  • Bass, Guitar, Vocals – Chris Colbourn
  • Drums, Percussion – Tom Maginnis
  • Engineer – Tim O'Heir
  • Mixed By – J*, Sean Slade
  • Photography By – Talerman*
  • Producer – Buffalo Tom, J Mascis
  • Vocals, Guitar, Piano – Bill Janovitz
  • Written-By – Buffalo Tom

Notes

Recorded at Fort Apache - Roxbury, MA 1988
Pressed at MPO Averton.

Comes with printed hardcover inner sleeve with credits.

1992 reissue with an additional track (B6)

Back cover:
BBQ LP 126 Made in England

Label:
Published by Scrawny Music
Licensed from Megadisc Records, Belgium
Ⓟ 1988 except 'Deep in the ground' Ⓟ 1989 Megadisc Records
Ⓒ 1992 Beggars Banquet Records Limited

Barcode and Other Identifiers

  • Barcode: 5 012093 912615 >
  • Matrix / Runout (Variant 1: A side): BBQ 126 A'
  • Matrix / Runout (Variant 1: B side): BBQ 126 B'
  • Matrix / Runout (Variant 2: A side): MPO BBQ LP 126 A I
  • Matrix / Runout (Variant 2: B side): MPO BBQ 126 B I

Other versions

Category Artist Title (Format) Label Category Country Year
SST 250 Buffalo Tom Buffalo Tom ‎(LP, Album) SST Records SST 250 US 1989
TKCB-70083 Buffalo Tom Buffalo Tom ‎(CD, Album, RE) Beggars Banquet TKCB-70083 Japan 1993
MD 7896 Buffalo Tom Buffalo Tom ‎(LP, Album) Megadisc MD 7896 Netherlands 1988
SST 250, L32812 Buffalo Tom Buffalo Tom ‎(LP, Album, TP) SST Records, Rainbo Records SST 250, L32812 US 1988
MDC 7896, 512 794-2 Buffalo Tom Buffalo Tom ‎(CD, Album, RE) Megadisc, Megadisc MDC 7896, 512 794-2 Germany 1991

Recommendations




Free download links: